Player Search

Looking for a new team/club?  Contact Coach Kevin Babcock (18u)Coach Greg Cruthers (16u) or Coach Leon Wright (14u) today.

Who's Online

We have 39 guests and no members online

Grand Blanc Weather

2017 16U Wright

Head Coach: Leon Wright     Assistant Coach:  Scott Ouellette

Roster

 
# Name School Positions Grad
13 Emily Jawor L'Anse Creuse HS North C, SS, 3B, OF 2018
22 Meghan Moser Corunna HS 2B, 1B, P 2018
19 Hannah Macklem Goodrich HS OF 2018
42 Sydney Hill Goodrich HS OF, C 2019
3 Alexis Lund Clio HS SS, OF 2019
18 Grace York Lake Orion HS C, OF 2019
35 Isabelle Easton Lapeer HS P, 1B, 3B 2019
5 Jessica Verran Swartz Creek HS 1B, P, OF 2019
24 Madison Pluto Birch Run HS 3B, 2B 2019
8 Claire Ouellette Kearsley HS P, 3B, 1B 2020
12 Hannah Rostek Clarkston HS OF, 2B 2020
2 Amber Shayler Perry HS P, OF 2018

Schedule

Date Tournament Results
  Fall Schedule  
Sept 10-11
Art Van Complex - Rockford, MI
 
Sept 17-18
Reverse College Exposure Tournament
 
Oct 1-2
Creasey Bicentennial Park - Grand Blanc, MI
 
Oct 9
Scrimmage/Practice
18U Babcock, 16U Cruthers & 16U Wright
Swartz Creek Varsity Field
 
Oct 16-17
Cardinals Invitational
Saginaw Valley State University
 
Oct 23
Liberty Park - Sterling Heights, MI
 
     
   Summer Schedule  
 June 15-18
Premier Softball Tournament
Novi, MI
Pool Play
*Thu 1:30pm Power Park #2 vs Eagles Fastpitch Blue
*Thu 3pm Power Park #3 vs Michigan Generals - Hayworth
*Sat 8am ITC #3 vs Motor City Madness - Turner
 
June 22-25
Novi, MI
Pool Play
*Thu 1:15pm Power Park #4 vs Michigan Rebels
*Thu 4:45pm Power Park #3 vs Lookouts - Bozyk
*Fri 3pm Power Park #3 vs Michigan Sports Academy
*Fri 4:45pm Power Park #4 vs Finesse - Shapyak
 
June 29 -
July 2
Mt. Pleasant, MI
 
July 7-9
Grand Blanc, MI
Pool Play
*Fri 8am Field 9 vs Motor City Hit Dogs - Troy
*Fri 11:20am Field 9 vs Sabercats - Hall
*Fri 1pm Field 9 vs Duneland Diamonds - IN
*Sat 11:20am GB West C vs Ann Arbor Gold - Kahler
 
July 14-16
East Lansing, MI
Pool Play
*Thu 1pm Field #3 vs Michigan Sabercats
*Thu 7pm Field #3 vs Finesse Fastpitch
*Fri 10am Field #4 vs Browns - Cole
*Fri 11:30am Field #4 vs Downriver Diamonds
Bracket Play TBD
 
 July 20-23
Byron Center, MI
Pool Play
*Thu 9:30am Whistlestop Park SE #3 vs Turnin'2 - Heilner
*Thu 11am Whistlestop Park SE #3 vs Outlaws 01 - Culver
*Fri 2pm Bicentennial Park #1 vs Scrappers - Brown
*Fri 5pm Bicentennial Park #1 vs Diamonds - Brockman
Bracket Play Begins Saturday
 
July 26-30
PGF or ASA Regional Nationals
TBD/Tentative/Must qualify
 
 
2017 16u wright hs unis