Who's Online

We have 10 guests and no members online

Grand Blanc Weather

2017 16U Wright

Head Coach: Leon Wright     Assistant Coach:  Scott Ouellette

Roster

 
# Name School Positions Grad
13 Emily Jawor L'Anse Creuse HS North C, SS, 3B, OF 2018
22 Meghan Moser Corunna HS 2B, 1B, P 2018
19 Hannah Macklem Goodrich HS OF 2018
42 Sydney Hill Goodrich HS OF, C 2019
3 Alexis Lund Clio HS SS, OF 2019
18 Grace York Lake Orion HS C, OF 2019
35 Isabelle Easton Lapeer HS P, 1B, 3B 2019
5 Jessica Verran Swartz Creek HS 1B, P, OF 2019
24 Madison Pluto Birch Run HS 3B, 2B 2019
8 Claire Ouellette Kearsley HS P, 3B, 1B 2020
12 Hannah Rostek Clarkston HS OF, 2B 2020
2 Amber Shayler Perry HS P, OF 2018

Schedule

Date Tournament Results
  Fall Schedule  
Sept 10-11
Art Van Complex - Rockford, MI
 
Sept 17-18
Reverse College Exposure Tournament
 
Oct 1-2
Creasey Bicentennial Park - Grand Blanc, MI
 
Oct 9
Scrimmage/Practice
18U Babcock, 16U Cruthers & 16U Wright
Swartz Creek Varsity Field
 
Oct 16-17
Cardinals Invitational
Saginaw Valley State University
 
Oct 23
Liberty Park - Sterling Heights, MI
 
     
   Summer Schedule  
 June 15-18
Premier Softball Tournament
Novi, MI
Pool Play
*Thu 1:30pm Power Park #2 vs Eagles Fastpitch Blue
*Thu 3pm Power Park #3 vs Michigan Generals - Hayworth
*Sat 8am ITC #3 vs Motor City Madness - Turner
 
June 22-25
Novi, MI
Pool Play
*Thu 1:15pm Power Park #4 vs Michigan Rebels
*Thu 4:45pm Power Park #3 vs Lookouts - Bozyk
*Fri 3pm Power Park #3 vs Michigan Sports Academy
*Fri 4:45pm Power Park #4 vs Finesse - Shapyak
 
June 29 -
July 2
Mt. Pleasant, MI
 
July 7-9
Grand Blanc, MI
Pool Play
*Fri 8am Field 9 vs Motor City Hit Dogs - Troy
*Fri 11:20am Field 9 vs Sabercats - Hall
*Fri 1pm Field 9 vs Duneland Diamonds - IN
*Sat 11:20am GB West C vs Ann Arbor Gold - Kahler
 
July 14-16
East Lansing, MI
Pool Play
*Thu 1pm Field #3 vs Michigan Sabercats
*Thu 7pm Field #3 vs Finesse Fastpitch
*Fri 10am Field #4 vs Browns - Cole
*Fri 11:30am Field #4 vs Downriver Diamonds
Bracket Play TBD
 
 July 20-23
Byron Center, MI
Pool Play
*Thu 9:30am Whistlestop Park SE #3 vs Turnin'2 - Heilner
*Thu 11am Whistlestop Park SE #3 vs Outlaws 01 - Culver
*Fri 2pm Bicentennial Park #1 vs Scrappers - Brown
*Fri 5pm Bicentennial Park #1 vs Diamonds - Brockman
Bracket Play Begins Saturday
 
July 26-30
PGF or ASA Regional Nationals
TBD/Tentative/Must qualify
 
 
2017 16u wright hs unis